PLACE                                  Pilot and Co-pilot                    RACE #           AIRPLANE                HANDICAP KTS                            SCORE
FIRST PLACE                       Renee Sandell                           6                      Beech Bonanza         176.290                                         -4.003

                                              Ted Carter

SECOND PLACE                  Ryan Bluestone                        19                     Cessna 182                140.740                                         -8.806                                                                            Ron Bluestone

THIRD PLACE                      Andy Campbell                          18                     Piper PA28-180          126.090                                        -10.723                                                                       Mike Fullam                            

4TH PLACE                          Benedikta Unter Ecker               16                    Mooney M20C             146.210                                        -11.934

​                                              Dustin Mosher

5TH PLACE                          Jodie Chapman                           9                     Cirrus SR22                 176.640                                        -13.196

                                              Laurice Churchill            

6TH PLACE                          Mary McMahon                           5                      Piper Dakota                143.920                                        -13.236

                                              Steve Sillin & James McMahon

7TH PLACE                          Mackenzie Mollohan                  14                     Piper PA 235                 139.830                                        -13.811

                                              Joe Herczeg

8TH PLACE                          John Irwin                                   4                       Cessna 182                   147.920                                       -14.195

                                              Jon Hankins                               

9TH PLACE                          Arlene Wohlgemuth                    8                       Cessna 172                    127.770                                       -17.184

                                              Mikeal Wohlegemuth

10TH PLACE                        Ara Briley                                   17                      Piper PA 28-160             116.192                                       -17.404

                                             Robbie Willis

11TH PLACE                        Louise Franco                            10                      Piper Comanche             161.650                                       -21.405

                                             Deborah Begley

12TH PLACE                       Allyn Auck                                   11                      Cessna 172                      131.850                                       -22.111

                                            Maureen Kenney

13TH PLACE                      Nora Feddal                                  2                       Cessna 172                      129.82                                         -22.998

                                            Cooper Payette

14TH PLACE                      Robert Gregory                            20                      Cirrus SR22                      178.140                                       -24.525

                                            Mary Flake

Fastest Leg F70-HII            Ara Briley                                     17   

                                            Robbie Willis     

Fastest Leg HII-RYN          Mackenzie Mollohan                    14

                                           Joe Herczeg 

Fastest Leg RYN-HII          John Irwin                                      4

                                           Jon Hankins          

and the crying                    Cameron LaFont                           7                         Cessna 172                      117.88                                      -29.254

towels go to....                    Stacey Mayes

Team #3

Multi generational award     Case of AeroShell Oil, donated by AZ Aircraft Maintenance                          Team #20 Robert Gregory, Mary Flake

Wizard of Oz Award (the team farthest from home) Binoculars and Oxygen                                             Team #10 Louise Franco, Deborah Begley

Dudley Do Right Award (save the day) copilot jumps in with 2 hr notice Hats and Chili's gift card            Team #11 Allyn Auck, Maureen Kenney

IMSAFE Award (safe decision) Aircraft Spruce Gift Card                                                                           Team #3 Royce Clifford, Melissa Sliffe

Tookie Bird Award (bringing a new racer every year)                                                                                  Team #2 Nora Feddal, Cooper Payette

Don Hensley  "Flyby" Award (oxygen, you take our breath away!)                                                            Team #8 Arlene & Mikeal Wohlgemuth



Team #4

Team #2

Team #11

Team #7

3rd Annual Havasu 600 Air Race

​Don and Tookie Hensley Memorial Race


Team #10

Team #8

Team #20.

Team #14.

Team #17